ราคา และสินค้า โดย Thaiinternetwork.com

www.Thaiinternetwork.com เปิดทำการเวลา 8.30 น. - 18.00 น.(จันทร์ - ศุกร์) T.02-294-3095 F.02-294-3095 #18

Add Friend

รายการสินค้า

ผู้ผลิต


สมัครรับจดหมายข่าว

User Online

User Online: 45
Today Accessed: 3582
Total Accessed: 882680
Your IP: 3.83.192.109
Since: 15/09/2010

ข่าวสารน่าสนใจ

ไม่มี RSS feed

D-Link DXS-1100-16TC 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switches

Eight (8) 10GBASE-T 10-Gigabit copper Ports Two (2) 10-Gigabit SFP+ Ports Affordable 10-Gigabit Ethernet switching for business networks of all sizes 10 Gigabit speeds over CAT6a/CAT7 LAN cabling up to 100m distance 


57,400.00 บาท (รวมภาษี)
53,644.86 บาท (ไม่รวมภาษี)

DXS-1100-16TC

Last update: 2019-01-21 11:22:28


The DXS-1100 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switches are a set of Smart Layer 2 10 Gb Ethernet switches that provide an entry-level solution for Small and Medium Businesses (SMB) wishing to deploy 10 Gb Ethernet. These switches are ideal for server farms or as network aggregation devices, and provide a cost-effective and feature-rich solution to 10 Gb Ethernet requirements.

The series includes DXS-1100-10TS with 8 x 10GBase-T ports and 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ fibre ports, as well as DXS-1100-16SC with 14 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ fibre ports and 2 x combo 10GBase-T/SFP+ ports. The copper 10GBase-T ports instantly increase network bandwidth over standard Cat 6a cabling without the need to overhaul existing network infrastructure wiring, whilst fibre SFP+ ports provide additional network connection flexibility. 

 

The switch is ideal for server farms or as a network aggregation device and it provides a cost-effective but feature-rich solution to growing and demanding network environments.

 

The DXS-1100-10TS supports intuitive client-based utilities (SmartConsole Utility or D-Link Network Assistant Utility) and a web-based management interface. The client-based utility allows customers to discover all switches in the D-Link Smart Switch family within the same L2 network segment. This allows for extensive switch configuration and basic setup of discovered devices, including password changes and firmware upgrades.

 

The DXS-1100 Series switches supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and Auto Voice VLAN, which are ideal for Voice over IP (VoIP) and video surveillance deployments. Auto Surveillance VLAN is an industry-leading technology that automatically prioritises video surveillance data traffic. The Auto Voice VLAN technology enhances VoIP functionality by automatically placing voice traffic from an IP phone into an assigned VLAN.

 

The DXS-1100 Series switches is equipped with advanced security features such as Static MAC, Storm Control and IGMP Snooping, protecting your network from malicious attacks.

Technical Specifications

 

General

 

Size

  • 19-inch rackmount width
  • 1U height

 

Number of Ports

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 8 port 10GBASE-T, 2 port SFP+
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 14 port SFP+. 2 port 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo

 

Port Functions

  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3az compliance
  • IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T 10GbE over copper
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE over fiber
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • Auto MDI/MDIX support for 1000/10GBASE-T

 

Performance

 

Switching Capacity

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 200 Gbps
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 320 Gbps

 

Maximum Forwarding Rate

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 148.801 Mpps
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 238.096 Mpps

 

MAC Address Table Size

  • 16K entries

 

Packet Buffer

  • 2 Mbps

 

Flash Memory

  • 2 Mbytes

 

Power Consumption

 

Maximum Power Consumption

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 50.9 W
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 60.0 W

 

Standby Power Consumption

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 16.1 W
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 14.35 W

 

Physical

 

Power Input

  • 100 to 240 V AC

 

MTBF

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 585,959 hours
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 254,038 hours

 

Acoustics

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 46.4 dB(A)
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 48.0 dB(A)

 

Heat Dissipation

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 173.57 BTU/h
  • DXS-1100-10SC - 204.73 BTU/h

 

Weight

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 2.686 kg
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 2.91 kg

 

Dimensions

  • DXS-1100-10TS - 440 x 210 x 44 mm (17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 inches)
  • DXS-1100-16SC - 441 x 250 x 44 mm (17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 inches)

 

Ventilation

  • 2 x Smart Fans

 

Operating Temperature

  • -5 to 50 °C (23 to 122 °F)

 

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 70 °C (-40 to 158 °F)

 

Operating Humidity

  • 0% to 95% non-condensing

 

Storage Humidity

  • 0% to 95% non-condensing

 

EMI

  • CE, FCC, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, CCC

 

Safety

  • cUL, CB, CE, CCC, BSMI

 

Software

 

VLAN

  • 802.1Q VLAN
  • Port-based VLAN
    • 128 VLAN groups
  • Configurable VID
    • 1-4094
  • Voice VLAN
  • Auto Surveillance VLAN
  • Asymmetric VLAN

 

L2 Features

  • MAC Address Table
    • Up to 16384 entries
  • Static MAC Address
    • 512 entries
  • IGMP Snooping
    • IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
    • Supports up to 512 IGMP groups
    • Supports 512 static multicast addresses
  • MLD Snooping
    • MLD v1 Snooping
    • MLD v2 Awareness
    • Supports up to 512 MLD groups
    • Supports 512 static multicast addresses
  • LLDP
  • LLDP-MED
  • Spanning Tree Protocol
    • 802.1D STP
    • 802.1w RSTP
  • Flow Control
    • 802.3x Flow Control
    • HOL Blocking Prevention
  • Port Mirroring
    • One-to-One
    • Many-to-One
    • Support Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
  • Link Aggregation
    • 802.1AX
    • 802.3ad
    • Maximum of 5 groups/ 4 ports per group
  • Jumbo Frame
    • Up to 9 KB
  • Loopback Detection

 

Quality of Service (QoS)

  • CoS based on
    • 802.1p Priority
  • 802.1p Priority Queue
  • 8 queues per port
  • Queue Handling
    • Strict Priority Queue
    • Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
  • Bandwidth Control
    • Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 64 Kbps)

 

L3 Features

  • IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND) 

 

Security

  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Traffic Segmentation
  • SSL
    • Support v1/v2/v3
    • Support IPv4/IPv6
  • ARP Spoofing Prevention
    • Max. 128 entries
  • DoS Attack Prevention
  • Port Security
    • Supports up to 64 MAC address per port
  • Duplicate Address Detection (DAD)

 

Operations, Administration, and Maintenance

  • Cable Diagnostics 

 

AAA

  • Authentication for management access       

 

Management

  • Web-based GUI
  • D-Link Network Assistant Utility
  • TFTP client
  • SNMP
    • Support v1/v2c/v3
  • SNMP trap
  • LLDP
  • LLDP-MED
  • System Log
  • SNTP
  • ICMPv6
  • Dual Images
  • Dual Configurations
  • RMON v1/v2

 

Green Technology

  • Power Saving by:
    • Link Status
    • Cable Length
    • LED Shutoff
    • Port Shutoff
    • System Hibernation

 

MIB/RFC Standards

  • RFC783 TFTP
  • RFC951 BootP/DHCP Client
  • RFC1157 SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • RFC1213 MIB II
  • RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
  • RFC1350 TFTP
  • RFC1493 Bridge MIB
  • RFC1542 Bootp/DHCP Client
  • RFC1769 SNTP
  • RFC1901 SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • RFC2131 Bootp/DHCP Client
  • RFC2246 SSL
  • RFC2461 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
  • RFC2570 SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • RFC2575 SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • RFC2598 CoS
  • RFC2674 802.1p MIB
  • RFC3164 System Log
  • RFC3195 System Log
  • RFC3411~17 SNMP
  • RFC4213 IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
  • RFC4293 IPv6 SNMP mgmt. Interface MIB
  • RFC4363 802.1p MIB
  • RFC4861 Neighbor Discovery for IPv6
  • DLINK Private MIB
  • LLDP MIB
  • Zone Defense MIB
  • Interface Group MIB

Optional 10G SFP+ Transceivers

  • DEM-431XT - 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver (w/o DDM), 80 m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300 m: OM3 MMF
  • DEM-432XT - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver (w/o DDM), 10 km

Optional 1G SFP Transceivers

  • DEM-310GT - 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver, single-mode fiber, 10 km, 3.3 V operating voltage
  • DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, multi-mode fiber, 550 m, 3.3 V operating voltage
  • DEM-312GT2 - 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver multi-mode fiber, 2 km, 3.3 V operating voltage

Optional 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables

  • DEM-CB100S - 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
  • DEM-CB300S - 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable

10G Ethernet Adapter

  • DXE-820T Dual Port 10GBASE-T RJ-45 PCI Express Adapter

Datasheet

  • Warranty Limited Lifetime
hp3com_480x60.jpg

รถเข็น  

ว่าง

สินค้าใหม่

  • Peplink DCS-AGN-IP67  Vendor Neutral, Long Range Wireless Bridge
  • Peplink APP-AGN2  Rugged Outdoor Wi-Fi that Goes the Distance
Peplink DCS-AGN-IP67 Vendor Neutral, Long Range Wireless Bridge
Carrier Grade 802.11n Outdoor Wireless Client...  >>
Peplink APP-AGN2 Rugged Outdoor Wi-Fi that Goes the Distance
Carrier Grade 802.11n Wi-Fi AP for Outdoor...  >>
Peplink APP-AGN Rugged Outdoor Wi-Fi that Goes the Distance
Carrier Grade 802.11n Wi-Fi AP for Outdoor...  >>
Peplink APP-GN Rugged Outdoor Wi-Fi that Goes the Distance
Carrier Grade 802.11n Wi-Fi AP for Outdoor...  >>
Peplink APO-ENT Fast, Secure and Manageable Enterprise Wireless for Every Environment
3X3 MIMO 11ac AP for Enterprise Manageable by...  >>
Peplink APO-AGN2-IW Fast, Secure and Manageable Enterprise Wireless for Every Environment
Cloud Managed Wi-Fi AP for Hotels Simultaneous...  >>
Peplink APO-AC-MINI Fast, Secure and Manageable Enterprise Wireless for Every Environment
802.11ac Wi-Fi AP for Business Manageable by...  >>
Peplink BPL-2500-2SFP Router Load Balancing 4WAN/2LAN SFP+
Multi-WAN Router (4 GE WAN, 2 SFP WAN)...  >>
Peplink BPL-2500-SFP Router Load Balancing 12WAN/8LAN
"Multi-WAN Router (12 GE WAN) Designed for...  >>
Peplink BPL-2500 Multi-WAN Routers - Now for every network
Multi-WAN Router (12 GE WAN)  Designed...  >>

ดูสินค้าใหม่ทั้งหมด